D1SpectsTV

Headlines

  • 2017-18 AAC YOUTH BASKETBALL LEAGUE – SCHEDULE NOW POSTED

    Grades 1st – 11th Boys and Girls WEEK 1 GAME SCHEDULE NOW POSTED-CLICK HERE 8 Game + Two Tournament (Xmas Classic and MLK Classic) + Play-offs LEAGUE FEE $250 – CLICK HERE TO REGISTER Call 404-454-2919 League Info: Tournament Director: Harold Thompson Email: d1spects@yahoo.com . Please direct any concerns or schedule issues to our…

  • B.O.B. Championship Results !!!!

      Coaches: Welcome to the 5th Annual Best of the Best Thanksgiving Edition  BOB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS NOW POSTED -CLICK HERE. TEAM LISTED FIRST OR TOP IS VISITOR (WHITE) TEAM LISTED SECOND IS HOME (DARK)  2017 B.O.B. CHAMPIONS 5U –  TUCKER LIONS 6U -$500 –  GEORGIA THOROUGHBREDS  (GXYFL) 7U- $1000 –  WELCOME ALL PANTHERS  (YFA)…

  • 12U GEORGIA STATE RANKINGS 10/14

      Rank Team League Record Update 1 Ducks Elite  7-0   2 Atlanta Vikings  4-0    3 North Henry Tigers    6-1 4   Georgia Rattlers  8-0   5   East Point Bulldogs  7-0   6   Peachtree Ridge Lions   8-0   7   Georgia Elite Stallions  7-0 8 Sharpsburg Stallions   7-0…

  • 10U GEORGIA STATE RANKINGS 10/14

    Rank Team City Record Update 1 Welcome All Panthers  7-0   2 Oomp Tigers    5-0   3   Frank Callen Boys & Girls Club 5-0   4   Douglasville Tiger Cubs 9-0   5     Gresham Park Rattlers  7-0   6   Grayson Rams     8-0   7   Atlanta Ducks Elite…

  • 9U GEORGIA STATE RANKINGS 10/14

        Rank Team League Record Update 1   Welcome All Panthers  7-0   North Henry Tiger Cubs 7-0 3   ABA Bulldogs  5-0 4 Rockmart Yellow Jackets 8-0 5 Georgia Thoro 6-0 6 Tri-County Hurricanes 5-1 7 Milford Warriors  7-1 8 Georgia Seminoles  7-0 9 Hapeville Hornets 5-2  Lost to #2 NH Tigers…

  • Super Sunday Showcase @ Pebblebrook HS  10/29 Edition

    GAME SCHEDULE 10:00 AM      7U SMYRNA SEAHAWKS (NWGYFL) VS FAYETTEVILLE COUNTY BLUE DEVILS (YFA) 11:15 AM     OPEN 12:30 PM      9U  #2 ABA BULLDOGS (MAYFL) vs CASCADE FALCONS (YFA)  1:45 PM       5U   #9  ABA BULLDOGS (YFA)  vs NEWNAN OUTLAWS (MAYFL) 3:00 PM       5U   #1 ACWORTH WARRIORS (NWGYFL)…

  • 8U GEORGIA STATE RANKINGS 10/14

      Rank Team League Record Update 1 Rome Wolves  8-0     2 Decatur Army  5-0 3 SE Bulldogs (Savannah    6-0 4    GSA    6-1 5   Georgia Thorobred    6-1 6   William Walker Blue  5-1     7         Fairburn Flames    5-1   8   Welcome…

  • 7U  GEORGIA STATE RANKINGS 10/14

    #WHOGOTNEXT   Rank Team League Record Update 1 Welcome All Panthers  7-0   2 North Henry Tigers 7-0 3 Atlanta Bulldogs  5-0 4   Acworth Warriors  7-0 5 Gresham Park Rattlers 5-0 6     Central Dekalb Jaquars          6-2  Toughest Schedule in 7U 7    Georgia Thorobreds 5-1  Lost to…

  • 6U GEORGIA STATE RANKINGS 10/14

     #WHOGOTNEXT Rank Team League Record Update 1 Atlanta Bulldogs Academy  6-0             2 Welcome All Black  5-0 3 T Tucker Lions 5-0       Knocks of GA Thoro 18-13   4 Georgia Thorobreds  6-0 5 Gresham Park Rattlers  5-0 6   Acworth Warriors        7-0 7  …

  • 5U GEORGIA STATE RANKINGS 10/14

        Rank Team League Record Update 1   Acworth Warriors  7-0  #1 vs #5  SSS 2 Gresham Park 6-0 3   Tucker Lions  5-0 4 North Henry Tiger Cubs 5-1  Knocked of previously ranked #2 WAP 5   Welcome All Panther 5-1 6 DTC Tiger Cubs 5-1 7 Riverdale Blackhawks  5-1 8 Central…

  • 10U GEORGIA STATE RANKINGS 10/7

    Rank Team City Record Update 1 Welcome All Panthers  5-0   2 Oomp Tigers    5-0   3   Frank Callen Boys & Girls Club 5-0   4   Douglasville Tiger Cubs 7-0   5     Gresham Park Rattlers  5-0   6   Grayson Rams     7-0   7   Atlanta Ducks Elite…

  • 12U GEORGIA STATE RANKINGS 10/7

    gt; Rank Team League Record Update 1 Ducks Elite  5-0   2 Atlanta Vikings   3-0    3 North Henry Tigers    4-1 4   Georgia Rattlers  5-0   5   East Point Bulldogs  6-0   6   Peachtree Ridge Lions   8-0   7   Georgia Elite Stallions  5-0 8 Sharpsburg Stallions   6-0…

Facebook

Latest Tweets

twitter @twitter
Twitter  @twitter
Recapping some of the 💯 Tweets from the past week. https://t.co/e1KGcs9c5i 

Events