| All American Bowl | Football Today | Local News | Uncategorized | Youth Football and Cheer Awards | 2015 D1SPECTS FOOTBALL FINALIST!!!!

All American BowlFootball TodayLocal NewsUncategorizedYouth Football and Cheer Awards

2015 D1SPECTS FOOTBALL FINALIST!!!!

YFA_LOGO

Congratulations to all of our Finalist.  Your nomination is a testament to the hard work and effort that you as an athlete and coach have put into your season.  We are privileged to be in such esteemed company. We salute each and every one of you and hope that you join us Friday , January […]

Congratulations to all of our Finalist.  Your nomination is a testament to the hard work and effort that you as an athlete and coach have put into your season.  We are privileged to be in such esteemed company.

We salute each and every one of you and hope that you join us Friday , January 15 @ The Riverside Epicenter  6:00 pm.   Seating is limited , if you are planning on attending and you are a finalist , RSVP online – Click Here  DEADLINE  JAN 8.   so that we may make accommodations for your arrival.  Again , we salute all of our nominees and finalist.    SEATING IS LIMITED!!!

Screen Shot 2016-01-04 at 3.37.26 PM

 

 

.

 

This years Overall Player of the Year will receive a $500 Gift Certificate from Under Armor !!!!   Here are the 2015 finalist.

d1logo_color1

Categories

Finalists

6U Offensive Player of the Year

Justin Murphy, Old National

7,348 Votes Casted

Raphael Draper, Jonesboro Falcons

Josiah Samuel, Atlanta Ducks

Taverre Terrell, Central DeKalb

Aaron Manigault, Tri County Hurricanes

7U Offensive Player of the Year

Tyriq Green, Atlanta Ducks

6,840 Votes Casted

Jameson McCullough, Welcome All

Zion Crawford, Hapeville

Ja’don Hines, College Park

Adam Carter, Welcome All

8U Offensive Player of the Year

Cornelius “CJ” Heard, Atlanta Ducks

1,567 Votes Casted

Corey “Mister” Blair, Atlanta Vikings

Monterrius Echols, South Columbus

Mansur McClain, Welcome All

Tayvion Mann, Ben Hill Oomp Squad

9U Offensive Player of the Year

Kemari Nix, Smryna Seahawks

8,051 Votes Casted

DeAnthony Crayton, Hapeville

Hilton “Deuce ” Alexander, Atlanta Ducks

Justin Bonds, Welcome All Panthers

Trelain Maddox, Tucker Lions

10U Offensive Player of the Year

Terrance Love, Atlanta Ducks

2,175 Votes Casted

Mike Aguirre, North Henry

TJ Booker, Atlanta Ducks

Armond Davis, Georgia Thoroughbreds

Tarez Hamilton, Georgia Elite Warhawks

11U Offensive Player of the Year

Chad Mascoe II, Decatur Army

1,585 Votes Casted

Lawrence Jordan, Panhandle Wildcats

Bruce Thornton, Atlanta Vikings

Justin Weaver, Central DeKalb

12U Offensive Player of the Year

Cam McDowell, Fayette County

1,212 Votes Casted

Kobe Harris, Welcome All

Tobias Fletcher, Atlanta Tigers

Zavier Carter, Hapeville

Marquavious Postell, Atlanta Tigers

6U Defensive Player of the Year

Kennedy Green, Atlanta Ducks

5,395 Votes Casted

Jonathan Perkins, Union City

Tommy Trailer, Tri County

Jawon Graham, Central DeKalb

Isaiah Roderiguez, Pittman Panthers

7U Defensive Player of the Year

Kevin Savage, Atlanta Ducks

2,675 Votes Casted

Chase Scott, DYJ

Sincere Stevens, Atlanta Tigers

Nassir McCoy, Welcome All

8U Defensive Player of the Year

Anthony Spralding, Acworth

6,016 Votes Casted

Zelus Hicks, Tucker Lions

Mario Allen, Atlanta Ducks

Ty Murray, Douglasville Tiger Cubs

Preston Smalley, North Henry

9U Defensive Player of the Year

KJ Bolden, Atlanta Ducks

8,709 Votes Casted

D’Anthony Man Man Crayton, Hapeville Hornets

Peyton “Marta Bus” Marshall , Atlanta Vikings

Justice Thompson , Atlanta Vikings

Turbo Richards, Welcome All Panthers

10U Defensive Player of the Year

Jelani Tank Thurman, Atlanta Ducks

2,383 Votes Casted

Jahai Newton, Conyers Cardinals

Ricky Lee III, Georgia Thoro

11U Defensive Player of the Year

Tugari Meggett, Panhandle Wildcats

2,278 Votes Casted

De’Nylon Morrisette, Decatur Army

6U Lineman of the Year

Aaron Gonzalez, Tri County

2,740 Votes Casted

J Money Leverrette, Union City

Justin Dulcio Weeks, Tri county

Jawon Graham , Central Dekalb

Thaddeus Tillman , Central Dekalb

7U Lineman of the Year

Bryce Anderson, DTC

790 Votes Casted

Jeremiah Daniels , Welcome All

Cortney Benas , Acworth Warriors

8U Lineman of the Year

Akeem Lumpkin, Atlanta Ducks

879 Votes Casted

King McDowell, Dunbar Broncos

Andre Fuller, Atlanta Ducks

Atruse Johnson, South Columbus

Jean J Paris Jr, Gresham Park Rattlers

9U Lineman of the Year

Calvin Torres Jr, Smyrna Seahawks

3,143 Votes Casted

Jackson Pickett, Tucker

Jocquez McClendon, Shoal Creek

Kendall Farmer, Welcome All Panthers

Tireon Big T Webb, Atlanta Ducks

10U Lineman of the Year

Kendrick Jackson, Georgia Supreme Athletics

7,631 Votes Casted

Chance Cunningham, Dunbar Broncos

James DJ Chester, Conyers Cardinals

Antonio “Atrain”Walker, Atlanta Ducks

Khayri Mapson-Fearon, Atlanta Vikings

6U Player of the Year

Tavares Terrell, Central Dekalb

1078 Votes Casted

Anthony Jones, Atlanta Tigers

Justin Murphy, Old National

Micah Billingsley, Acworth Warriors

Tank Holt, Welcome All

7U Player of the Year

Tyriq Green, Atlanta Ducks

343 Votes Casted

Jameson McCullough, Welcome All

Nassir McCoy, Welcome All

Kevin Savage, Atlanta Ducks

Tony Fourney Jr, Decatur Army Camo

8U Player of the Year

Mansur McClain, Welcome All

426 Votes Casted

Monterious Echols, Columbus Raiders

Cornelius “CJ” Heard, Atlanta Ducks

Corey Blair, Atlanta Vikings

9U Player of the Year

KJ Bolden , Atlanta Ducks

5,190 Votes Casted

Hilton “Deuce ” Alexander, Atlanta Ducks

Justin Bonds, Welcome All Panthers

Trelain Maddox, Tucker Lions

Jadan Baugh, DYJ

10U Player of the Year

Isiah Collier, Atlanta Ducks

4,039 Votes Casted

Terrence Love, Atlanta Ducks

Mike Aguirre, North Henry

Ricky Lee III, Georgia Thoro

Christian Burnette, Baldwin County Bulldogs

11U Player of the Year

Chad Mascoe, Decatur Army

5,574 Votes Casted

Bruce Thornton, Atlanta Vikings

Terrance “T Rock ” Reid, Glenwood

Justin Weaver, Central DeKalb

Latavious Johnson, Tucker Lions

12U Player of the Year

Marquavious Postell, Atlanta Tigers

1,207 Votes Casted

Cam McDowell, Fayette County

Zavier Carter, Hapeville

Kobe Harris, Welcome All

Carlos Delrio, Atlanta Tigers

Overall Player of the Year

Chad Mascoe II, 11U Decatur Army

12,794 Votes Casted

Justin Murphy, Old National 6U

Ricky Lee III, 10U Georgia Thoro

Monterious Echols, 8U Columbus Raiders

Jadan Baugh, 9U Dekalb Yellow Jackets

6U Coach of the Year

Drek Boyd, Old National

3,016 Votes Casted

Patrick Gallagher, Central DeKalb

Jeff Albright, Acworth Warriors

DT Montgomery, Welcome All

Isaiah Osby, Tri-County Hurricanes

7U Coach of the Year

Shawn Moffett, Welcome All

3,905 Votes Casted

Kai Bolden, Atlanta Ducks

Mario Falls, Tucker Lions

James Albright, Acworth Warriors

Delancy Alexander, Douglasville Tiger Cubs

8U Coach of the Year

Courtney Parham, Welcome All

7,632 Votes Casted

Leonard Benjamin, Atlanta Ducks

Ced Jordan, Dunbar Broncos

Dwan Anderson, Georgia Supreme Athletics

Big Oomp, Ben Hill Blue

9U Coach of the Year

Hilton Alexander, Atlanta Ducks

3,030 Votes Casted

Mario Phillips, Shoal Creek

Wayne Johnson, Tucker Lions

Keshay Cowvins , Smryna Seahawks

Prentis Noland , Welcome All Panthers

10U Coach of the Year

Brandon Morton, Atlanta Ducks

425 Votes Casted

Jermyn Wright, Atlanta Vikings

Coach Spinn, North Henry

Eddie Benton, Georgia Thoro

11U Coach of the Year

Chad Mascoe, Decatur Army

372 Votes Casted

Kerry Weaver, Central DeKalb

Terry Beckham, Georgia Thoroughbreds

Tim Wynn, Atlanta Vikings

Coach Emo, Tucker Lions

12U Coach of the Year

James Davis, Atlanta Tigers

277 Votes Casted

Greg Browning, Welcome All

Team of the Year

12U Atlanta Tigers

2701 Votes Casted

10U Atlanta Ducks

11U Decatur Army

6U Central DeKalb

9U Tucker Lions

Organization of the Year

Welcome All Panthers

521 Votes Casted

Atlanta Ducks

North Henry Tigers

Georgia Thoroughbreds

Acworth Warriors

Team Mom of the Year

Aisha Malkia, 8U Gresham Park

 2,746 Votes Casted

Kenyetta Cobb, 8U South Columbus Raiders

Kristy Godfrey, 6U Union City Eagles

Ja’Cara Doyle, Welcome All

Janae Bradford, Tri-County Hurricanes

Sponsors and Contributors

 

 

2000px-Under_armour_logo.svgEESlogoIMG_3432d1lradiologo11702705_1468221110156590_7291661038795237220_nnfl-flag
best-of-the-best-logoallamericanlogoGYFCIMG_1317hooptheorySUPER_SUNDAY_LOGO

 

recommended

Facebook

Latest Tweets

twitter @twitter
Twitter  @twitter
@frankencomics Thinking about Twitter Polls like 

Events